TEXAS MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION


Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Tamaño: px
Comenzar la demostración a partir de la página:

Download "TEXAS MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION"

Transcripción

1 TEXAS MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION & Association of Texas Small School Bands 2018 Path to All-State Report

2 Table of Contents TMEA Area/Region Entry Summary ATSSB Area/Region Entry Summary Division/Region/School Entry Summary Track Entry Summaries Classification Entry Summaries o Band o Orchestra o Vocal Instrument/Voice Entry and Participation Charts All-State SAT Report Four Year All-State Members All-State Organization Seat Report All-State ISD Report All-State Track Report

3 TMEA ENTRIES BY AREA/ AREA A Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% 0.00% % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA B Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA C Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA D Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA E Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA F Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA G Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % AREA H Band 5A Track 6A Track Orchestra Vocal SSC Track LSC Track Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % %

4 ATSSB ENTRIES BY AREA/ AREA C ATSSB Band 3A Track 4A Track ATSSB Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % Total % % % % AREA E ATSSB Band 3A Track 4A Track ATSSB Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % % % % Total % % % % AREA N ATSSB Band 3A Track 4A Track ATSSB Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% Total % % % % AREA S ATSSB Band 3A Track 4A Track ATSSB Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% % % % % Total % % % % AREA W ATSSB Band 3A Track 4A Track ATSSB Jazz % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % 0.00% Total % % % % % % % %

5 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 1 REPORT FOR Band E: A: AREA A E: 2388 A: 1949 Region 1 Band E: 356 A: 317 E: 338 A: 303 5A Amarillo HS E: 100 A: 94 5A Canyon HS E: 63 A: 60 5A Caprock HS E: 53 A: 39 5A Dumas HS E: 8 A: 6 5A Hereford HS E: 18 A: 13 5A Palo Duro HS E: 20 A: 16 5A Randall HS E: 76 A: 75 E: 18 A: 14 6A Tascosa HS E: 18 A: 14 Region 6 Band E: 749 A: 600 Class 1A E: 2 A: 0 1A Bronte HS E: 2 A: 0 E: 166 A: 149 5A Cooper HS E: 57 A: 50 5A Lake View HS E: 15 A: 13 5A Rider HS E: 64 A: 61 5A Wichita Falls HS E: 30 A: 25 E: 580 A: 450 6A Abilene HS E: 85 A: 61 6A Central HS E: 109 A: 105 6A Lee HS E: 109 A: 53 6A Midland Freshman HS E: 10 A: 10 6A Midland HS E: 81 A: 65 6A Odessa HS E: 57 A: 47 6A Permian HS E: 129 A: 109 Class PrivHome School Priv Homeschool Region 16 Band E: 515 A: 431 Class 2A E: 3 A: 1 2A Plains HS E: 3 A: 1 E: 352 A: 288 5A Coronado HS E: 69 A: 57 5A Lubbock HS E: 69 A: 49 5A Lubbock-Cooper HS E: 102 A: 91 5A Monterey HS E: 24 A: 18 5A Plainview HS E: 88 A: 73 E: 160 A: 142 6A Frenship HS E: 160 A: 142 Region 22 Band E: 768 A: 601 Class 1A E: 3 A: 3 1A Radford E: 3 A: 3 E: 10 A: 9 4A Mountain View HS E: 10 A: 9 E: 414 A: 311 5A Bel Air HS E: 40 A: 36 5A Burges HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Canutillo HS E: 2 A: 1 5A Chapin HS E: 16 A: 11 5A Del Valle HS E: 60 A: 47 5A Eastlake HS E: 34 A: 27 5A El Paso HS E: 12 A: 9 5A Hanks HS E: 96 A: 67 5A Horizon HS E: 84 A: 66 5A Irvin HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Jefferson/Silva HS E: 16 A: 11 5A Parkland HS E: 25 A: 14 5A Riverside HS E: 14 A: 7 5A Ysleta HS E: 8 A: 8 E: 341 A: 278 6A Americas HS E: 17 A: 15 6A Coronado HS E: 66 A: 60 6A Eastwood HS E: 23 A: 18 6A El Dorado HS E: 81 A: 48 6A Franklin HS E: 28 A: 22 6A Mission Early College HS E: 1 A: 0 6A Montwood HS E: 28 A: 25 6A Pebble Hills HS E: 62 A: 57 6A Socorro HS E: 35 A: 33 AREA B E: 5680 A: 4579 Region 5 Band E: 1109 A: 610 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 9 A: 9 4A Benbrook HS/MS E: 8 A: 8 4A Nolan Catholic HS E: 628 A: 351 5A Arlington Heights HS E: 9 A: 5 5A Carter-Riverside HS E: 16 A: 9 5A Eastern Hills HS E: 2 A: 0 5A Lake Ridge HS E: 192 A: 90 5A Legacy HS E: 88 A: 41 5A Polytechnic HS E: 11 A: 9 5A Seguin HS E: 23 A: 6 5A South Hills HS E: 11 A: 9 5A Southwest HS E: 87 A: 76 5A Summit HS E: 112 A: 56 5A Timberview HS E: 37 A: 15 5A Trimble Tech HS E: 9 A: 9 5A Western Hills HS E: 30 A: 25 5A Wyatt HS E: 472 A: 250 6A Arlington HS E: 98 A: 42 6A Bowie HS E: 64 A: 26 E = Entered A = Auditioned

6 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 2 6A Lamar HS E: 53 A: 27 6A Mansfield HS E: 128 A: 62 6A Martin HS E: 46 A: 32 6A Paschal HS E: 64 A: 53 6A Sam Houston HS E: 19 A: 8 Region 24 Band E: 1799 A: A Legacy Christian Academy E: 95 A: 86 4A Lebanon Trail HS E: 95 A: 86 E: 994 A: 825 5A Centennial HS E: 154 A: 139 5A Frisco HS E: 63 A: 59 5A Heritage HS E: 131 A: 85 5A Independence HS E: 78 A: 63 5A Liberty HS E: 125 A: 109 5A Little Elm HS E: 46 A: 37 5A Lone Star HS E: 119 A: 102 5A Prosper HS E: 103 A: 89 5A Reedy HS E: 78 A: 71 5A Wakeland HS E: 97 A: 71 E: 708 A: 650 6A Clark HS E: 58 A: 55 6A HOMESCHOOL E: 1 A: 0 6A Jasper HS E: 115 A: 105 6A McMillen HS E: 50 A: 46 6A Plano East Sr HS E: 125 A: 112 6A Plano Sr HS E: 119 A: 114 6A Plano West Sr HS E: 116 A: 106 6A Shepton HS E: 56 A: 52 6A Vines HS E: 46 A: 43 6A Williams HS E: 22 A: 17 Class PrivHome School Priv HOMESCHOOL Region 30 Band E: 1539 A: 1315 E: 836 A: 712 5A Aledo HS E: 134 A: 106 5A Azle HS E: 61 A: 50 5A Boswell HS E: 68 A: 47 5A Brewer HS E: 54 A: 48 5A Burleson Centennial HS E: 94 A: 92 5A Burleson HS E: 87 A: 73 5A Chisholm Trail HS E: 69 A: 62 5A Cleburne HS E: 51 A: 45 5A Crowley HS E: 48 A: 37 5A Everman HS E: 10 A: 9 5A Granbury HS E: 63 A: 61 5A Joshua HS E: 38 A: 31 5A Polley School of the Arts 5A Saginaw HS E: 58 A: 50 E: 703 A: 603 6A Central HS E: 134 A: 97 6A Fossil Ridge HS E: 98 A: 69 6A Homeschool 6A Keller HS E: 203 A: 192 6A North Crowley HS E: 21 A: 18 6A Timber Creek HS E: 162 A: 149 6A Weatherford HS E: 84 A: 77 Region 31 Band E: 1233 A: 1091 Class 1A 1A Bethesda Christian School Class 3B E: 21 A: 20 3B Bedford JH E: 7 A: 7 3B Central JH E: 8 A: 7 3B Euless JH 3B Harwood JH E: 3 A: 3 3B Hurst JH E: 471 A: 413 5A Birdville HS E: 69 A: 62 5A Colleyville Heritage HS E: 91 A: 83 5A Creekview HS E: 62 A: 54 5A Grapevine HS E: 71 A: 69 5A Richland HS E: 93 A: 72 5A Schlenker Studios 5A Smith HS E: 60 A: 48 5A Turner HS E: 24 A: 24 E: 739 A: 656 6A Bell HS E: 105 A: 92 6A Carroll Senior HS E: 149 A: 136 6A Coppell HS E: 279 A: 244 6A Haltom HS E: 111 A: 104 6A Trinity HS E: 95 A: 80 AREA C E: 4369 A: 3786 Region 2 Band E: 1350 A: A Sanger HS E: 449 A: 383 5A Braswell HS E: 51 A: 35 5A Denton HS E: 65 A: 55 5A Eaton HS E: 91 A: 76 5A Lake Dallas HS E: 52 A: 47 5A Northwest HS E: 49 A: 47 5A Ryan HS E: 52 A: 49 5A The Colony HS E: 89 A: 74 E: 900 A: 790 6A Flower Mound HS E: 231 A: 205 6A Guyer HS E: 103 A: 88 E = Entered A = Auditioned

7 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 3 6A Hebron HS E: 196 A: 188 6A Lewisville HS E: 108 A: 93 6A Marcus HS E: 152 A: 137 6A Nelson HS E: 110 A: 79 Region 3 Band E: 1570 A: 1377 E: 414 A: 343 5A Forney HS E: 101 A: 93 5A Greenville HS E: 41 A: 39 5A Naaman Forest HS E: 6 A: 4 5A North Forney HS E: 58 A: 51 5A Poteet HS E: 116 A: 99 5A Royse City HS E: 43 A: 28 5A West Mesquite HS E: 49 A: 29 E: 1156 A: A Berkner HS E: 143 A: 132 6A Garland HS E: 58 A: 53 6A Horn HS E: 64 A: 57 6A Lake Highlands HS E: 110 A: 91 6A Lakeview Centennial HS E: 72 A: 62 6A Mesquite HS E: 89 A: 66 6A North Garland HS E: 45 A: 42 6A North Mesquite HS E: 133 A: 132 6A Pearce HS E: 126 A: 112 6A Richardson HS E: 105 A: 101 6A Rowlett HS E: 103 A: 92 6A Sachse HS E: 104 A: 92 6A South Garland HS E: 4 A: 2 Region 4 Band E: 353 A: 290 E: 110 A: 101 4A North Lamar HS E: 102 A: 94 4A Paris HS E: 8 A: 7 E: 242 A: 188 5A Marshall HS E: 36 A: 15 5A Mount Pleasant HS E: 37 A: 27 5A Pine Tree HS E: 59 A: 49 5A Sulphur Springs HS E: 38 A: 29 5A Texas HS E: 72 A: 68 Class PrivHome School Priv YMET Young Musicians of East Texas Region 25 Band E: 1096 A: 945 E: 353 A: 295 5A Denison HS E: 15 A: 13 5A Lovejoy HS E: 55 A: 54 5A McKinney North HS E: 91 A: 85 5A Sherman HS E: 67 A: 45 5A Wylie East HS E: 125 A: 98 E: 743 A: 650 6A Allen HS E: 212 A: 195 6A McKinney Boyd HS E: 133 A: 129 6A McKinney HS E: 107 A: 82 6A Rockwall HS E: 69 A: 56 6A Rockwall-Heath HS E: 98 A: 71 6A Wylie HS E: 124 A: 117 AREA D E: 3470 A: 2829 Region 8 Band E: 834 A: 655 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Class 1A E: 1 A: 0 1A Coolidge HS E: 1 A: 0 Class 2A E: 3 A: 0 2A Riesel HS E: 3 A: 0 E: 21 A: 0 3A Franklin HS E: 21 A: 0 4A Lorena HS E: 404 A: 323 5A A & M Consolidated HS E: 34 A: 31 5A Bryan HS E: 45 A: 41 5A College Station HS E: 89 A: 76 5A Corsicana HS E: 26 A: 15 5A Eagles Wings Band E: 2 A: 1 5A Homeschool 5A Rudder HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Temple HS E: 62 A: 51 5A University HS E: 101 A: 69 5A Waco HS E: 40 A: 34 E: 403 A: 330 6A Belton HS E: 94 A: 83 6A Copperas Cove HS E: 74 A: 62 6A Ellison HS E: 42 A: 37 6A Harker Heights HS E: 68 A: 61 6A Killeen HS E: 47 A: 38 6A Midway HS E: 50 A: 34 6A Shoemaker HS E: 28 A: 15 Region 20 Band E: 1197 A: 984 E: 32 A: 28 4A Heritage HS E: 27 A: 24 4A Pinkston HS E: 5 A: 4 E: 443 A: 357 5A Adams HS E: 7 A: 4 5A Adamson HS E: 5 A: 2 5A Ennis HS E: 13 A: 12 5A Highland Park HS E: 89 A: 78 5A Jefferson HS E: 19 A: 9 5A Kimball HS E: 2 A: 1 5A Midlothian HS E: 110 A: 76 5A Red Oak HS E: 38 A: 32 E = Entered A = Auditioned

8 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 4 5A Spruce HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Sunset HS E: 37 A: 30 5A Waxahachie HS E: 108 A: 103 5A Wilson HS E: 12 A: 7 E: 722 A: 599 6A Cedar Hill HS E: 37 A: 27 6A DeSoto HS E: 50 A: 38 6A Duncanville HS E: 286 A: 265 6A Grand Prairie HS E: 13 A: 8 6A Irving HS E: 47 A: 36 6A MacArthur HS E: 68 A: 64 6A Nimitz HS E: 24 A: 14 6A School Of Business & Management E: 9 A: 8 6A Skyline HS E: 13 A: 12 6A South Grand Prairie HS E: 99 A: 83 6A Washington HS E: 74 A: 44 6A White HS E: 2 A: 0 Region 21 Band E: 463 A: 351 E: 5 A: 0 3A Central Heights HS E: 5 A: 0 E: 215 A: 173 5A Hallsville HS E: 47 A: 41 5A Jacksonville HS E: 42 A: 30 5A Lindale HS E: 44 A: 36 5A Nacogdoches HS E: 45 A: 43 5A Whitehouse HS E: 37 A: 23 E: 243 A: 178 6A Homeschool 6A Lee HS E: 85 A: 72 6A Longview HS E: 76 A: 49 6A Lufkin HS E: 34 A: 30 6A Tyler HS E: 47 A: 26 Region 26 Band E: 976 A: 839 Class Hutto HS E: 8 A: 7 4A Weiss HS E: 8 A: 7 E: 232 A: 183 5A Connally HS E: 43 A: 40 5A East View HS E: 53 A: 50 5A Elgin HS E: 14 A: 9 5A Georgetown HS E: 61 A: 41 5A Hutto HS E: 61 A: 43 E: 735 A: 648 6A Cedar Ridge HS E: 80 A: 66 6A Hendrickson HS E: 123 A: 109 6A Manor HS 6A McNeil HS E: 123 A: 113 6A Pflugerville HS E: 92 A: 84 6A Round Rock HS E: 142 A: 127 6A Stony Point HS E: 49 A: 30 6A Westwood HS E: 124 A: 117 AREA E E: 3972 A: 3546 Region 12 Band E: 1113 A: 989 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 178 A: 149 5A Alamo Heights HS E: 53 A: 37 5A Floresville HS E: 44 A: 38 5A Lockhart HS E: 28 A: 26 5A Seguin HS E: 53 A: 48 E: 935 A: 840 6A Canyon HS E: 62 A: 53 6A Churchill HS E: 124 A: 114 6A Johnson HS E: 145 A: 136 6A Lee HS E: 12 A: 10 6A MacArthur HS E: 62 A: 58 6A Madison HS E: 63 A: 59 6A New Braunfels HS E: 97 A: 91 6A North East School of the Arts E: 6 A: 6 6A Reagan HS E: 170 A: 150 6A Roosevelt HS E: 26 A: 23 6A San Marcos HS E: 41 A: 16 6A Smithson Valley HS E: 127 A: 124 Region 18 Band E: 968 A: 839 Class E: 0 A: McCallum HS E: 460 A: 394 5A Austin HS E: 68 A: 60 5A Austin Peace Academy 5A Bastrop HS E: 59 A: 52 5A Cedar Creek HS E: 32 A: 26 5A Crockett HS E: 6 A: 4 5A Dripping Springs HS E: 82 A: 68 5A Lanier HS E: 6 A: 5 5A LBJ HS E: 62 A: 48 5A McCallum HS E: 101 A: 94 5A Reagan HS E: 9 A: 8 5A Richards Sch For Young Women E: 32 A: 26 5A Leaders Travis HS E: 506 A: 443 6A Akins HS E: 73 A: 66 6A Anderson HS E: 86 A: 73 6A Bowie HS E: 141 A: 132 6A Del Valle HS E: 19 A: 3 6A Hays HS E: 93 A: 87 E = Entered A = Auditioned

9 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 5 6A Lehman HS E: 94 A: 82 Region 29 Band E: 915 A: 819 Class 3C E: 4 A: 4 3C Garcia MS 3C Stinson MS 4A Fredericksburg HS E: 221 A: 190 5A Champion HS E: 78 A: 71 5A Harlan HS E: 45 A: 32 5A Marble Falls HS E: 57 A: 52 5A Tivy HS E: 41 A: 35 E: 688 A: 623 6A Brandeis HS E: 108 A: 104 6A Brennan HS E: 71 A: 55 6A Clark HS E: 84 A: 79 6A Health Careers HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Holmes HS E: 14 A: 13 6A Jay HS E: 60 A: 54 6A Marshall HS E: 47 A: 40 6A O'Connor HS E: 116 A: 107 6A Stevens HS E: 52 A: 49 6A Taft HS E: 71 A: 61 6A Warren HS E: 60 A: 56 Region 32 Band E: 976 A: 899 E: 14 A: 14 4A Glenn HS E: 14 A: 14 E: 247 A: 218 5A Cedar Park HS E: 160 A: 148 5A Rouse HS E: 87 A: 70 E: 715 A: 667 6A Lake Travis HS E: 77 A: 72 6A Leander HS E: 123 A: 113 6A Vandegrift HS E: 196 A: 181 6A Vista Ridge HS E: 141 A: 130 6A Westlake HS E: 178 A: 171 AREA F E: 3737 A: 3264 Region 9 Band E: 1319 A: 1187 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Class 2A 2A The John Cooper School E: 7 A: 3 4A Cleveland HS E: 7 A: 3 E: 357 A: 335 5A Caney Creek HS E: 18 A: 17 5A Huntsville HS E: 58 A: 56 5A Magnolia HS E: 42 A: 41 5A Magnolia West HS E: 15 A: 13 5A Splendora HS E: 7 A: 6 5A Tomball HS E: 51 A: 47 5A Tomball Memorial HS E: 93 A: 89 5A Willis HS E: 73 A: 66 E: 954 A: 848 6A College Park HS E: 173 A: 161 6A Conroe HS E: 78 A: 51 6A Klein Cain HS E: 16 A: 12 6A Klein Collins HS E: 70 A: 64 6A Klein Forest HS E: 32 A: 20 6A Klein HS E: 93 A: 88 6A Klein Oak HS E: 121 A: 109 6A Montgomery HS E: 23 A: 16 6A Oak Ridge HS E: 163 A: 154 6A The Woodlands HS E: 185 A: 173 Region 10 Band E: 498 A: 434 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 10 A: 2 3A Kountze HS E: 10 A: 2 E: 164 A: 144 4A Bridge City HS E: 92 A: 84 4A Hardin-Jefferson HS E: 4 A: 2 4A Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS E: 63 A: 55 4A Silsbee HS E: 5 A: 3 E: 290 A: 260 5A Dayton HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Livingston HS E: 24 A: 24 5A Lumberton HS E: 68 A: 63 5A Memorial HS E: 9 A: 9 5A Nederland HS E: 84 A: 80 5A Ozen HS E: 16 A: 10 5A Port Neches-Groves HS E: 69 A: 58 5A Vidor HS E: 16 A: 12 E: 34 A: 28 6A West Brook Sr HS E: 34 A: 28 Region 27 Band E: 1068 A: 930 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 24 A: 14 4A Bellville HS 4A Cypress Park HS E: 22 A: 12 E: 177 A: 150 5A Brenham HS E: 123 A: 107 5A Bridgeland HS E: 36 A: 26 5A Waller HS E: 18 A: 17 E: 867 A: 766 E = Entered A = Auditioned

10 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 6 6A Cy-Fair HS E: 108 A: 103 6A Cypress Creek HS E: 53 A: 42 6A Cypress Falls HS E: 59 A: 55 6A Cypress Lakes HS E: 26 A: 20 6A Cypress Ranch HS E: 104 A: 89 6A Cypress Ridge HS E: 48 A: 36 6A Cypress Springs HS E: 56 A: 51 6A Cypress Woods HS E: 167 A: 155 6A Jersey Village HS E: 60 A: 54 6A Langham Creek HS E: 73 A: 69 6A Memorial HS E: 45 A: 41 6A Spring Woods HS E: 26 A: 17 6A Stratford HS E: 42 A: 34 Region 33 Band E: 852 A: 713 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 240 A: 195 5A Crosby HS E: 55 A: 50 5A Galena Park HS E: 30 A: 29 5A Humble HS E: 42 A: 27 5A Kingwood Park HS E: 32 A: 25 5A New Caney HS E: 19 A: 17 5A Porter HS E: 62 A: 47 E: 612 A: 518 6A Aldine HS E: 47 A: 33 6A Atascocita HS E: 63 A: 56 6A Davis HS E: 44 A: 33 6A Dekaney HS E: 56 A: 54 6A Eisenhower HS E: 30 A: 23 6A King HS E: 9 A: 9 6A Kingwood HS E: 55 A: 40 6A MacArthur HS E: 48 A: 40 6A Nimitz HS E: 19 A: 17 6A North Shore HS E: 107 A: 101 6A Spring HS E: 80 A: 72 6A Summer Creek HS E: 13 A: 11 6A Westfield HS E: 41 A: 29 AREA G E: 4602 A: 3856 Region 11 Band E: 1103 A: 838 Class E: 5 A: 5 E: 0 A: Del Rio HS E: 4 A: 4 East Central HS E: 4 A: 4 3A Fox Tech HS E: 4 A: 4 4A Veterans Memorial HS E: 615 A: 450 5A Brackenridge HS E: 42 A: 34 5A Burbank HS E: 15 A: 9 5A Edison HS E: 12 A: 9 5A Harlandale HS E: 38 A: 20 5A Highlands HS E: 17 A: 9 5A Houston HS E: 42 A: 40 5A Jefferson HS E: 50 A: 21 5A Kennedy HS E: 23 A: 13 5A Lanier HS E: 11 A: 9 5A McCollum HS E: 52 A: 43 5A Medina Valley HS E: 35 A: 30 5A Memorial HS E: 16 A: 13 5A Southside HS E: 39 A: 33 5A Southwest Legacy HS E: 28 A: 21 5A Uvalde HS E: 9 A: 7 5A Winn HS E: 186 A: 139 E: 475 A: 375 6A Clemens HS E: 72 A: 66 6A Del Rio HS E: 62 A: 60 6A Eagle Pass HS E: 49 A: 27 6A East Central HS E: 42 A: 29 6A Judson HS E: 49 A: 37 6A South San Antonio HS E: 4 A: 4 6A Southwest HS E: 73 A: 53 6A Steele HS E: 93 A: 84 6A Wagner HS E: 31 A: 15 Class PrivHome School Priv Keystone School Region 14 Band E: 1274 A: 1117 Class 2C 2C Clark MS Class 3C E: 3 A: 3 3C Baker MS 3C Grant MS 3C Lamar MS E: 759 A: 647 5A Alice JH E: 29 A: 28 5A Calallen JH E: 60 A: 58 5A Calhoun JH E: 51 A: 44 5A Carroll JH E: 35 A: 29 5A Cigarroa JH E: 56 A: 53 5A Corpus Christi ISD E: 3 A: 0 5A Flour Bluff JH E: 42 A: 31 5A Gregory-Portland JH E: 40 A: 32 5A King JH E: 28 A: 23 5A Martin JH E: 83 A: 74 5A Miller JH E: 7 A: 5 5A Moody JH E: 3 A: 1 5A Nixon JH E: 59 A: 43 5A Ray JH E: 38 A: 28 E = Entered A = Auditioned

11 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 7 5A Tuloso-Midway JH E: 50 A: 44 5A Veterans Memorial JH E: 58 A: 52 5A Victoria East JH E: 50 A: 40 5A Victoria West JH E: 67 A: 62 E: 511 A: 466 6A Alexander JH E: 215 A: 192 6A Johnson JH E: 40 A: 37 6A United JH E: 157 A: 149 6A United South JH E: 99 A: 88 Region 15 Band E: 1494 A: 1310 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: E: 599 A: 515 5A Pioneer HS E: 105 A: 93 5A PSJA Southwest HS E: 43 A: 39 5A Rio Grande City HS E: 112 A: 87 5A Roma HS E: 208 A: 183 5A Sharyland HS E: 49 A: 41 5A Valley View HS E: 44 A: 36 5A Veterans Memorial HS E: 38 A: 36 E: 895 A: 795 6A Economedes HS E: 70 A: 69 6A Edinburg HS E: 71 A: 68 6A Edinburg North HS E: 73 A: 70 6A HS For Health Professions 6A La Joya HS E: 51 A: 45 6A Lincoln HS E: 35 A: 35 6A McAllen HS E: 68 A: 56 6A Memorial HS E: 28 A: 22 6A Mission HS E: 31 A: 26 6A Palmview HS E: 35 A: 29 6A PSJA HS E: 73 A: 61 6A PSJA Memorial HS E: 68 A: 66 6A PSJA North HS E: 130 A: 114 6A Rowe HS E: 69 A: 54 6A Vela HS E: 92 A: 79 Region 28 Band E: 731 A: 591 4A Rio Hondo HS E: 237 A: 187 5A Donna HS E: 11 A: 9 5A Donna North HS E: 37 A: 30 5A Edcouch-Elsa HS E: 5 A: 4 5A Lopez HS E: 40 A: 31 5A Mercedes HS E: 9 A: 3 5A Pace HS E: 40 A: 25 5A Porter HS E: 33 A: 28 5A Veterans Memorial HS E: 62 A: 57 E: 492 A: 402 6A Hanna HS E: 90 A: 76 6A Harlingen HS E: 57 A: 55 6A Harlingen South E: 50 A: 38 6A Los Fresnos HS E: 82 A: 65 6A Rivera HS E: 52 A: 45 6A San Benito HS E: 83 A: 80 6A Weslaco East HS E: 34 A: 27 6A Weslaco HS E: 44 A: 16 AREA H E: 3513 A: 2542 Region 13 Band E: 743 A: 580 E: 222 A: 145 5A Elkins HS E: 50 A: 44 5A Foster HS E: 59 A: 38 5A Lamar Consolidated HS E: 64 A: 30 5A Terry HS E: 33 A: 20 5A Thurgood Marshall HS E: 4 A: 3 5A Willowridge HS E: 12 A: 10 E: 521 A: 435 6A Austin HS E: 80 A: 72 6A Clements HS E: 118 A: 110 6A Dulles HS E: 82 A: 60 6A George Bush HS E: 16 A: 11 6A George Ranch HS E: 44 A: 33 6A Hightower HS E: 27 A: 21 6A Kempner HS E: 24 A: 21 6A Ridge Point HS E: 78 A: 60 6A Travis HS E: 52 A: 47 Region 17 Band E: 1046 A: 489 Class E: 15 A: 15 E: 0 A: Alvin HS E: 5 A: 5 Brazoswood HS Clear Brook HS E: 3 A: 3 Clear Falls HS E: 3 A: 3 Manvel HS Texas City HS E: 224 A: 81 5A Angleton HS E: 17 A: 8 5A Ball HS E: 9 A: 5A Manvel HS E: 54 A: 17 5A Santa Fe HS E: 21 A: 3 5A Shadow Creek HS E: 86 A: 39 5A Texas City HS E: 37 A: 14 E: 807 A: 393 6A Alvin HS E: 57 A: 29 6A Brazoswood HS E: 144 A: 61 6A Clear Brook HS E: 77 A: 41 6A Clear Creek HS E: 64 A: 29 6A Clear Falls HS E: 66 A: 39 E = Entered A = Auditioned

12 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 8 6A Clear Lake HS E: 84 A: 50 6A Clear Springs HS E: 71 A: 33 6A Dickinson HS E: 120 A: 53 6A Friendswood HS E: 124 A: 58 Region 19 Band E: 786 A: 683 E: 123 A: 88 5A Barbers Hill HS E: 81 A: 58 5A Lee HS E: 42 A: 30 E: 663 A: 595 6A Channelview HS E: 42 A: 27 6A Dawson HS E: 160 A: 155 6A Deer Park HS E: 50 A: 45 6A Dobie HS E: 65 A: 56 6A Goose Creek Memorial E: 33 A: 31 6A La Porte HS E: 17 A: 11 6A Memorial HS E: 71 A: 69 6A Pasadena HS E: 11 A: 7 6A Pearland HS E: 159 A: 149 6A Rayburn HS E: 17 A: 13 6A South Houston HS E: 30 A: 24 6A Sterling HS E: 8 A: 8 Region 23 Band E: 938 A: 790 E: 101 A: 76 5A Northside HS E: 12 A: 11 5A Paetow HS E: 18 A: 12 5A Sharpstown HS E: 7 A: 0 5A St. Agnes Academy E: 3 A: 2 5A Sterling HS E: 5 A: 3 5A Strake Jesuit College Preparatory E: 4 A: 4 5A Waltrip HS E: 52 A: 44 E: 833 A: 710 6A Bellaire HS E: 13 A: 10 6A Cinco Ranch HS E: 150 A: 117 6A Debakey HS E: 3 A: 3 6A Elsik HS E: 38 A: 33 6A Hastings HS E: 15 A: 14 6A Heights HS E: 19 A: 16 6A HSPVA E: 29 A: 24 6A Katy HS E: 86 A: 75 6A Kerr HS E: 3 A: 2 6A Lamar HS 6A Mayde Creek HS E: 52 A: 48 6A Morton Ranch HS E: 57 A: 42 6A Seven Lakes HS E: 138 A: 120 6A Taylor HS E: 97 A: 88 6A Tompkins HS E: 93 A: 84 6A Westside HS E: 39 A: 33 Class PrivHome School E: 4 A: 4 Priv Westbury Christian MS & HS E: 4 A: E = Entered 4 A = Auditioned REPORT FOR Band Jazz E: 2315 A: 2054 AREA A E: 126 A: 112 Region 1 Band Jazz E: 3 A: 3 E: 3 A: 3 5A Amarillo HS E: 3 A: 3 Region 6 Band Jazz 5A Rider HS Region 16 Band Jazz E: 5 A: 5 Class E: 3 A: 3 Frenship Lubbock-Cooper 5A Plainview HS Region 22 Band Jazz E: 116 A: 102 4A Fabens HS E: 64 A: 54 5A Bel Air HS E: 7 A: 7 5A Chapin HS 5A Del Valle HS E: 20 A: 13 5A El Paso HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Hanks HS E: 22 A: 21 5A Horizon HS E: 5 A: 3 5A Riverside HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Ysleta HS E: 3 A: 3 E: 51 A: 47 6A Americas HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Coronado HS E: 15 A: 14 6A Eastwood HS E: 8 A: 7 6A El Dorado HS E: 3 A: 2 6A Franklin HS E: 4 A: 3 6A Montwood HS E: 9 A: 9 6A Pebble Hills HS 6A Socorro HS E: 5 A: 5 AREA B E: 403 A: 368 Region 5 Band Jazz E: 96 A: 88 E: 20 A: 18 5A Carter-Riverside HS 5A Lake Ridge HS 5A Polytechnic HS 5A Southwest HS E: 12 A: 10 5A Summit HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Trimble Tech HS E: 76 A: 70 6A Arlington HS E: 4 A: 3 6A Bowie HS 6A Lamar HS E: 26 A: 23

13 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 9 6A Mansfield HS E: 7 A: 7 6A Martin HS E: 11 A: 11 6A Paschal HS E: 26 A: 24 Region 24 Band Jazz E: 125 A: 112 E: 5 A: 5 4A Lebanon Trail HS E: 5 A: 5 E: 55 A: 46 5A Centennial HS E: 9 A: 8 5A Frisco HS 5A Liberty HS E: 12 A: 12 5A Little Elm HS E: 2 A: 1 5A Lone Star HS E: 14 A: 14 5A Prosper HS E: 12 A: 5 5A Wakeland HS E: 4 A: 4 E: 65 A: 61 6A Jasper HS E: 11 A: 10 6A Plano East Sr HS E: 10 A: 10 6A Plano Sr HS E: 22 A: 21 6A Plano West Sr HS E: 14 A: 13 6A Shepton HS E: 5 A: 4 6A Vines HS E: 3 A: 3 Region 30 Band Jazz E: 103 A: 91 E: 63 A: 57 5A Aledo HS E: 19 A: 17 5A Azle HS 5A Boswell HS E: 10 A: 9 5A Brewer HS E: 12 A: 11 5A Burleson HS E: 6 A: 5 5A Chisholm Trail HS 5A Cleburne HS E: 9 A: 8 5A Crowley HS 5A Joshua HS 5A Saginaw HS E: 40 A: 34 6A Central HS E: 11 A: 7 6A Fossil Ridge HS E: 4 A: 4 6A Timber Creek HS E: 21 A: 19 6A Weatherford HS E: 4 A: 4 Region 31 Band Jazz E: 79 A: 77 E: 28 A: 27 5A Birdville HS E: 16 A: 16 5A Creekview HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Grapevine HS 5A Richland HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Smith HS E: 3 A: 2 E: 51 A: 50 6A Carroll Senior HS E: 47 A: 46 6A Haltom HS 6A Trinity HS AREA C E: 279 A: 256 Region 2 Band Jazz E: 73 A: 64 E: 59 A: 51 5A Braswell HS E: 6 A: 3 5A Denton HS E: 23 A: 21 5A Eaton HS E: 8 A: 8 5A Lake Dallas HS E: 11 A: 11 5A Northwest HS E: 5 A: 4 5A Ryan HS E: 6 A: 4 E: 14 A: 13 6A Guyer HS E: 7 A: 6 6A Hebron HS E: 6 A: 6 6A Nelson HS Region 3 Band Jazz E: 78 A: 74 E: 7 A: 5 5A Naaman Forest HS 5A North Forney HS E: 4 A: 2 5A West Mesquite HS E: 71 A: 69 6A Garland HS E: 11 A: 11 6A Lake Highlands HS 6A Mesquite HS 6A North Garland HS E: 6 A: 6 6A North Mesquite HS E: 20 A: 19 6A Richardson HS E: 10 A: 9 6A Rowlett HS E: 17 A: 17 6A Sachse HS E: 5 A: 5 Region 4 Band Jazz E: 27 A: 25 E: 27 A: 25 5A Marshall HS 5A Mount Pleasant HS E: 9 A: 9 5A Pine Tree HS E: 4 A: 3 5A Texas HS E: 12 A: 11 Region 25 Band Jazz E: 101 A: 93 E: 38 A: 37 5A Lovejoy HS E: 17 A: 17 5A McKinney North HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Wylie East HS E: 18 A: 17 E: 63 A: 56 6A Allen HS E: 5 A: 3 6A McKinney Boyd HS E: 11 A: 10 6A McKinney HS 6A Rockwall HS E: 14 A: 13 6A Rockwall-Heath HS E: 11 A: 10 6A Wylie HS E: 21 A: 19 AREA D E: 322 A: 266 Region 8 Band Jazz E: 113 A: 95 E: 67 A: 52 5A College Station HS E: 5 A: 5 E = Entered A = Auditioned

14 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 10 5A Corsicana HS E: 5 A: 4 5A Eagles Wings Band 5A Homeschool 5A Temple HS E: 44 A: 30 5A University HS 5A Waco HS E: 10 A: 10 E: 46 A: 43 6A Belton HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Ellison HS E: 2 A: 1 6A Harker Heights HS E: 26 A: 24 6A Midway HS E: 13 A: 13 Region 20 Band Jazz E: 95 A: 84 4A Heritage HS E: 50 A: 42 5A Highland Park HS E: 2 A: 1 5A Midlothian HS E: 18 A: 13 5A Red Oak HS E: 3 A: 3 5A South Oak Cliff HS 5A Sunset HS E: 9 A: 7 5A Waxahachie HS E: 16 A: 16 5A Wilson HS E: 43 A: 40 6A DeSoto HS 6A Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy E: 24 A: 21 6A MacArthur HS E: 7 A: 7 6A School Of Business & Management E: 9 A: 9 6A Skyline HS Region 21 Band Jazz E: 42 A: 31 E: 8 A: 6 5A Hallsville HS E: 6 A: 4 5A Whitehouse HS E: 34 A: 25 6A Lee HS E: 20 A: 19 6A Lufkin HS E: 7 A: 3 6A Tyler HS E: 7 A: 3 Region 26 Band Jazz E: 72 A: 56 E: 49 A: 41 5A East View HS E: 11 A: 10 5A Georgetown HS E: 15 A: 14 5A Hutto HS E: 23 A: 17 E: 23 A: 15 6A Cedar Ridge HS E: 3 A: 0 6A Hendrickson HS E: 5 A: 4 6A McNeil HS E: 6 A: 3 6A Round Rock HS E: 4 A: 4 6A Westwood HS E: 5 A: 4 AREA E E: 270 A: 236 Region 12 Band Jazz E: 59 A: 47 E = Entered A = Auditioned E: 59 A: 47 6A Canyon HS E: 3 A: 3 6A Churchill HS E: 9 A: 6 6A Johnson HS E: 10 A: 9 6A Lee HS E: 3 A: 3 6A MacArthur HS E: 2 A: 0 6A Madison HS 6A New Braunfels HS E: 18 A: 15 6A Reagan HS E: 3 A: 3 6A San Marcos HS E: 4 A: 3 6A Smithson Valley HS E: 6 A: 4 Region 18 Band Jazz E: 81 A: 70 E: 54 A: 45 5A Austin HS E: 21 A: 20 5A Bastrop HS E: 9 A: 6 5A Dripping Springs HS 5A Lanier HS E: 3 A: 2 5A LBJ HS E: 8 A: 6 5A McCallum HS E: 12 A: 10 E: 25 A: 23 6A Akins HS E: 3 A: 3 6A Anderson HS E: 6 A: 4 6A Bowie HS E: 16 A: 16 Class PrivHome School Priv Premier HS Region 29 Band Jazz E: 92 A: 83 E: 13 A: 12 5A Champion HS E: 5 A: 5 5A Marble Falls HS E: 6 A: 5 5A Tivy HS E: 79 A: 71 6A Brandeis HS E: 18 A: 16 6A Brennan HS E: 12 A: 8 6A Clark HS E: 8 A: 8 6A Health Careers HS 6A Jay HS 6A Marshall HS 6A O'Connor HS E: 20 A: 19 6A Taft HS E: 10 A: 9 6A Warren HS E: 7 A: 7 Region 32 Band Jazz E: 38 A: 36 E: 37 A: 35 6A Lake Travis HS E: 2 A: 1 6A Leander HS E: 9 A: 9 6A Vandegrift HS E: 1 A: 0 6A Vista Ridge HS E: 4 A: 4 6A Westlake HS E: 21 A: 21 Class PrivHome School Priv St. Stephen's School HS E: 1 A: 1

15 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 11 AREA F E: 229 A: 206 Region 9 Band Jazz E: 76 A: 71 Class Klein Oak HS E: 26 A: 26 5A Caney Creek HS 5A Huntsville HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Magnolia HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Willis HS E: 19 A: 19 E: 49 A: 44 6A College Park HS 6A Conroe HS E: 8 A: 7 6A Klein Collins HS E: 7 A: 7 6A Klein Forest HS E: 19 A: 16 6A Klein HS E: 4 A: 4 6A Klein Oak HS E: 7 A: 6 6A Montgomery HS E: 3 A: 3 Region 10 Band Jazz E: 63 A: 59 E: 19 A: 19 4A Bridge City HS E: 9 A: 9 4A Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS E: 10 A: 10 E: 44 A: 40 5A Livingston HS E: 15 A: 13 5A Lumberton HS E: 6 A: 5 5A Memorial 9th Grade CTR 5A Nederland HS E: 10 A: 10 5A Port Neches-Groves HS E: 9 A: 8 5A Vidor HS Region 27 Band Jazz E: 44 A: 33 Class E: 0 A: Cy-Creek Cypress Ridge 4A Awty International School E: 41 A: 30 6A Cypress Creek HS E: 10 A: 4 6A Cypress Springs HS E: 9 A: 9 6A Memorial HS E: 16 A: 11 6A Spring Woods HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Stratford HS Region 33 Band Jazz E: 46 A: 43 Class E: 3 A: 3 Eisenhower HS Spring HS Westfield HS E: 7 A: 7 5A Crosby HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Humble HS 5A New Caney HS E: 3 A: 3 E: 36 A: 33 6A Aldine HS 6A Eisenhower HS E: 9 A: 6 6A MacArthur HS E: 12 A: 12 6A Spring HS E: 13 A: 13 AREA G E: 396 A: 354 Region 11 Band Jazz E: 89 A: 80 E: 35 A: 33 5A Brackenridge HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Burbank HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Highlands HS E: 3 A: 2 5A Jefferson HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Lanier HS 5A McCollum HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Medina Valley HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Southside HS E: 6 A: 6 5A Winn HS E: 7 A: 6 E: 54 A: 47 6A Del Rio HS E: 33 A: 28 6A Eagle Pass HS E: 12 A: 11 6A East Central HS E: 2 A: 1 6A Southwest HS E: 7 A: 7 Region 14 Band Jazz E: 104 A: 95 E: 64 A: 57 5A Carroll JH E: 7 A: 5 5A Cigarroa JH E: 8 A: 7 5A King JH E: 2 A: 1 5A Martin JH E: 7 A: 7 5A Moody JH 5A Nixon JH 5A Ray JH 5A Veterans Memorial JH E: 8 A: 6 5A Victoria East JH E: 11 A: 10 5A Victoria West JH E: 17 A: 17 E: 40 A: 38 6A Alexander JH E: 4 A: 3 6A Johnson JH E: 5 A: 5 6A United JH E: 14 A: 14 6A United South JH E: 17 A: 16 Region 15 Band Jazz E: 81 A: 69 E: 27 A: 26 5A Pioneer HS E: 20 A: 19 5A Valley View HS E: 4 A: 4 5A Veterans Memorial HS E: 3 A: 3 E: 54 A: 43 6A Economedes HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Edinburg HS E: 14 A: 11 E = Entered A = Auditioned

16 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 12 6A Edinburg North HS E: 5 A: 3 6A Jefferson Early College HS 6A Memorial HS E: 6 A: 5 6A Mission HS 6A PSJA Memorial HS E: 8 A: 8 6A Rowe HS E: 8 A: 5 6A Vela HS E: 6 A: 4 Region 28 Band Jazz E: 122 A: 110 E: 30 A: 25 5A Donna HS E: 4 A: 1 5A Donna North HS E: 3 A: 3 5A Lopez HS E: 9 A: 8 5A Pace HS E: 10 A: 9 5A Porter HS E: 4 A: 4 E: 92 A: 85 6A Hanna HS 6A Harlingen HS E: 25 A: 23 6A Harlingen South E: 24 A: 21 6A Los Fresnos HS E: 16 A: 15 6A Rivera HS E: 4 A: 4 6A San Benito HS E: 22 A: 21 AREA H E: 290 A: 256 Region 13 Band Jazz E: 48 A: 35 E: 17 A: 11 5A Foster HS E: 6 A: 6 5A Terry HS E: 11 A: 5 E: 31 A: 24 6A Austin HS 6A Dulles HS E: 3 A: 3 6A George Ranch HS E: 4 A: 2 6A Hightower HS E: 7 A: 6 6A Kempner HS E: 4 A: 3 6A Ridge Point HS E: 12 A: 9 Region 17 Band Jazz E: 72 A: 65 E: 12 A: 11 5A Manvel HS 5A Shadow Creek HS 5A Texas City HS E: 9 A: 8 E: 60 A: 54 6A Alvin HS E: 3 A: 3 6A Brazoswood HS E: 32 A: 32 6A Clear Falls HS E: 8 A: 5 6A Clear Lake HS E: 5 A: 4 6A Clear Springs HS E: 5 A: 4 6A Friendswood HS E: 7 A: 6 Region 19 Band Jazz E: 54 A: 49 E: 24 A: 20 5A Barbers Hill HS E: 18 A: 15 5A Lee HS E: 6 A: 5 E: 30 A: 29 6A Dawson HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Dobie HS E: 17 A: 17 6A La Porte HS 6A Pasadena HS 6A Pearland HS E: 6 A: 5 Region 23 Band Jazz E: 116 A: 107 E: 17 A: 16 5A Northside HS 5A Paetow HS 5A Waltrip HS E: 14 A: 13 E: 99 A: 91 6A Cinco Ranch HS E: 5 A: 5 6A Elsik HS E: 4 A: 3 6A Hastings HS 6A Heights HS E: 6 A: 5 6A HSPVA E: 29 A: 27 6A Katy HS E: 7 A: 7 6A Lamar HS 6A Mayde Creek HS 6A Morton Ranch HS E: 3 A: 2 6A Seven Lakes HS E: 17 A: 15 6A Taylor HS E: 11 A: 10 6A Tompkins HS E: 12 A: 12 E = Entered A = Auditioned

17 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 13 REPORT FOR ATSSB E: A: 7938 AREA E: 18 A: 17 Region? ATSSB E: 0 A: Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Region? ATSSB Class Fredericksburg HS Region WEST ATSSB E: 17 A: 16 Class E: 3 A: 3 Abernathy HS Perryton HS Sonora HS Class 2A 2A Valley Mills HS E: 5 A: 5 3A Kemp HS 3A Rio Vista HS 3A Sunnyvale HS 3A Whitney HS E: 8 A: 7 4A Burnet HS 4A Fredericksburg HS 4A Hamshire-Fannett HS 4A Kaufman HS 4A San Jacinto Christian Acadmey HS 4A Shallowater HS E: 1 A: 0 4A Silsbee HS AREA C E: 2217 A: 1743 Region 5 ATSSB E: 29 A: 16 E: 29 A: 16 4A FW Diamond Hill - Jarvis HS E: 13 A: 4 4A Nolan Catholic HS E: 16 A: 12 Region 8 ATSSB E: 586 A: 452 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Class 1A E: 10 A: 8 1A Bartlett School E: 7 A: 5 1A Coolidge HS 1A St. Joseph Catholic H.S Class 1C E: 1 A: 0 1C Wortham MS E: 1 A: 0 Class 2A E: 81 A: 65 2A Allen Academy E: 7 A: 6 2A Centerville JH/HS E: 5 A: 4 2A Holland HS E: 13 A: 7 2A Iola HS/MS E: 3 A: 2 2A Italy HS E: 5 A: 5 2A Kerens HS E: 3 A: 3 2A Moody HS 2A Mumford HS/MS E: 8 A: 7 2A Normangee HS E: 6 A: 5 2A Rapoport Academy HS 2A Riesel HS E: 3 A: 2 2A Rosebud-Lott HS E: 10 A: 7 2A Valley Mills HS E: 11 A: 11 2A Wortham HS E: 4 A: 3 Class 2C E: 6 A: 4 2C Bremond MS E: 6 A: 4 E: 230 A: 172 3A Academy HS E: 6 A: 5 3A Anderson-Shiro JH/HS E: 6 A: 3 3A Blooming Grove HS E: 7 A: 6 3A Clifton HS E: 21 A: 18 3A Franklin HS E: 21 A: 18 3A Groesbeck HS E: 4 A: 4 3A Jarrell HS E: 14 A: 13 3A Leon HS E: 8 A: 4 3A Marlin HS E: 23 A: 7 3A McGregor HS E: 32 A: 30 3A Mildred HS E: 7 A: 5 3A Rogers HS E: 9 A: 7 3A Teague HS E: 8 A: 4 3A Troy HS E: 17 A: 12 3A West HS E: 21 A: 12 3A Whitney HS E: 7 A: 7 3A Yoe HS E: 19 A: 17 E: 258 A: 203 4A China Spring HS E: 68 A: 56 4A Connally HS E: 10 A: 8 4A Fairfield HS E: 38 A: 32 4A Gatesville HS E: 38 A: 33 4A Hillsboro HS E: 17 A: 7 4A La Vega HS E: 15 A: 13 4A Lorena HS E: 15 A: 9 4A Madisonville HS E: 9 A: 9 4A Mexia HS E: 10 A: 6 4A Robinson HS E: 24 A: 17 4A Salado HS E: 14 A: 13 Region 18 ATSSB E: 231 A: 183 Class 1A E: 6 A: 5 1A Round Top - Carmine HS 1A SHINER CATHOLIC SCHOOL E: 4 A: 3 Class 2A E: 40 A: 35 2A Flatonia HS E: 6 A: 6 2A Shiner HS E: 26 A: 23 2A Weimar HS E: 8 A: 6 E = Entered A = Auditioned

18 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 14 E: 34 A: 20 3A East Austin College Prep E: 3 A: 2 3A Hallettsville HS E: 25 A: 13 3A Schulenburg HS E: 6 A: 5 E: 151 A: 123 4A Columbus HS E: 14 A: 11 4A Gonzales HS E: 24 A: 15 4A La Grange HS E: 19 A: 16 4A Smithville HS E: 61 A: 55 4A Wimberley HS E: 33 A: 26 Region 23 ATSSB E: 44 A: 33 E: 18 A: 11 3A Episcopal HS E: 7 A: 3 3A St. John XXIII College Preparatory E: 11 A: 8 E: 21 A: 17 4A The Kinkaid School E: 10 A: 8 4A The Village School E: 11 A: 9 Class PrivHome School E: 5 A: 5 Priv Lutheran High North E: 5 A: 5 Region 26 ATSSB E: 192 A: 145 Class 2A E: 63 A: 50 2A Burton HS 2A Granger HS E: 12 A: 12 2A Somerville HS E: 22 A: 16 2A Thorndale HS E: 7 A: 6 2A Thrall HS E: 20 A: 14 E: 35 A: 27 3A Lexington HS E: 11 A: 10 3A Meridian World School E: 2 A: 1 3A Rockdale HS E: 22 A: 16 E: 86 A: 64 4A Caldwell HS E: 11 A: 8 4A Giddings HS E: 36 A: 28 4A Taylor HS E: 39 A: 28 Class PrivHome School E: 8 A: 4 Priv Brentwood Christian School E: 8 A: 4 Region 27 ATSSB E: 116 A: 90 E: 13 A: 8 3A Hempstead HS E: 13 A: 8 E: 103 A: 82 4A Awty International School E: 17 A: 12 4A Bellville HS E: 56 A: 51 4A Houston Christian HS 4A Navasota HS E: 8 A: 5 4A Sealy HS E: 21 A: 13 Region 29 ATSSB E: 270 A: 217 Class 1C E: 5 A: 2 1C Center Point MS E: 5 A: 2 Class 2A E: 41 A: 33 2A Center Point HS E: 7 A: 4 2A Geneva School of Boerne E: 9 A: 9 2A Harper HS E: 19 A: 16 2A Junction HS E: 6 A: 4 E: 26 A: 17 3A Comfort HS E: 3 A: 3 3A Johnson City LBJ HS E: 9 A: 9 3A Moore HS E: 14 A: 5 E: 198 A: 165 4A Bandera HS E: 30 A: 22 4A Boerne HS E: 70 A: 64 4A Fredericksburg HS E: 98 A: 79 Region 30 ATSSB E: 450 A: 382 Class 2A E: 7 A: 6 2A Lake Country Christian School E: 4 A: 3 2A Nazarene Christian Academy E: 3 A: 3 E: 78 A: 68 3A Brock HS E: 12 A: 10 3A Grandview HS E: 24 A: 22 3A Maypearl HS E: 15 A: 15 3A Millsap HS E: 10 A: 10 3A Rio Vista HS E: 8 A: 4 3A Tolar HS E: 9 A: 7 E: 365 A: 308 4A Alvarado HS E: 73 A: 62 4A Castleberry HS E: 76 A: 59 4A Glen Rose HS E: 23 A: 19 4A Godley HS E: 29 A: 24 4A Kennedale HS E: 50 A: 48 4A Lake Worth HS E: 45 A: 36 4A Springtown HS E: 60 A: 53 4A Venus HS E: 9 A: 7 Region 32 ATSSB E: 299 A: 225 Class 2A E: 22 A: 16 2A Mason HS E: 7 A: 6 2A San Saba HS E: 15 A: 10 E: 20 A: 12 3A Florence HS E: 11 A: 5 3A Lago Vista HS E: 9 A: 7 E: 257 A: 197 4A Burnet HS E: 70 A: 42 4A Lampasas HS E: 88 A: 85 4A Liberty Hill HS E: 64 A: 47 4A Llano HS E: 35 A: 23 AREA E E: 1970 A: 1477 Region 4 ATSSB E: 718 A: 556 Class 1A E: 8 A: 6 E = Entered A = Auditioned

19 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 15 1A Roxton HS E: 1 A: 0 1A Union Hill HS E: 7 A: 6 Class 2A E: 63 A: 54 2A Big Sandy HS E: 1 A: 0 2A Bowie HS E: 3 A: 2 2A Clarksville HS E: 16 A: 14 2A Hawkins HS E: 15 A: 12 2A Linden-Kildare HS E: 4 A: 3 2A Rivercrest HS E: 3 A: 2 2A Union Grove HS E: 21 A: 21 Class 2C 2C Gilmer JH E: 371 A: 280 3A Chisum HS E: 5 A: 5 3A Daingerfield HS E: 3 A: 2 3A Dekalb HS E: 5 A: 5 3A Elysian Fields HS E: 10 A: 9 3A Harmony HS E: 10 A: 10 3A Hooks HS E: 26 A: 21 3A Hughes Springs HS E: 17 A: 4 3A Jefferson HS E: 18 A: 9 3A Mineola HS E: 33 A: 32 3A Mount Vernon HS E: 21 A: 16 3A New Boston HS E: 30 A: 19 3A New Diana HS E: 19 A: 15 3A Pewitt HS E: 15 A: 10 3A Prairiland HS E: 11 A: 10 3A Queen City HS E: 36 A: 20 3A Quitman HS E: 8 A: 7 3A Redwater HS E: 27 A: 24 3A Sabine HS E: 13 A: 12 3A White Oak HS E: 36 A: 30 3A Winnsboro HS E: 28 A: 20 E: 275 A: 215 4A Atlanta HS E: 23 A: 17 4A Gilmer HS E: 31 A: 29 4A Gladewater HS E: 22 A: 20 4A Kilgore HS E: 10 A: 6 4A Liberty-Eylau HS E: 34 A: 27 4A Pittsburg HS E: 65 A: 44 4A Pleasant Grove HS E: 49 A: 38 4A Spring Hill HS E: 41 A: 34 Region 9 ATSSB E: 186 A: 157 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Class 2A E: 18 A: 17 2A The John Cooper School E: 8 A: 7 2A The Woodlands Christian Academy E: 10 A: 10 E: 30 A: 22 3A Coldspring-Oakhurst HS E: 17 A: 14 3A New Waverly HS E: 11 A: 7 3A Trinity HS E: 2 A: 1 E: 138 A: 118 4A Cleveland HS E: 91 A: 75 4A Shepherd HS E: 9 A: 9 4A Tarkington HS E: 38 A: 34 Region 10 ATSSB E: 330 A: 220 Class 2A E: 4 A: 4 2A Deweyville HS E: 4 A: 4 E: 146 A: 85 3A Anahuac HS E: 15 A: 8 3A Buna HS E: 21 A: 15 3A Corrigan-Camden HS E: 6 A: 2 3A East Chambers HS E: 5 A: 4 3A Hardin HS E: 4 A: 4 3A Kirbyville HS E: 15 A: 13 3A Kountze HS E: 35 A: 15 3A Monsignor Kelly Catholic HS E: 8 A: 1 3A Newton HS E: 6 A: 4 3A Onalaska Jr/Sr High 3A Warren HS E: 19 A: 12 3A Woodville HS E: 10 A: 5 E: 180 A: 131 4A Bridge City HS 4A Diboll HS E: 5 A: 5 4A Hamshire-Fannett HS E: 18 A: 5 4A Hardin-Jefferson HS E: 23 A: 18 4A Hargrave HS E: 33 A: 27 4A Hudson HS E: 27 A: 22 4A Jasper HS E: 31 A: 22 4A Liberty HS E: 12 A: 10 4A Orangefield HS E: 5 A: 1 4A Silsbee HS E: 25 A: 20 Region 19 ATSSB E: 16 A: 12 E: 16 A: 12 3A Lutheran South Academy E: 16 A: 12 Region 21 ATSSB E: 720 A: 532 Class E: 0 A: E: 0 A: Class 2A E: 122 A: 87 2A Alto HS E: 4 A: 1 2A Carlisle HS E: 21 A: 21 2A Cushing HS E: 12 A: 9 2A Grapeland HS E: 5 A: 0 2A Groveton JH-HS E: 7 A: 4 2A Joaquin HS E: 3 A: 2 2A Overton HS E: 23 A: 16 E = Entered A = Auditioned

20 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 16 2A San Augustine HS E: 12 A: 10 2A Shelbyville HS E: 11 A: 7 2A Tenaha Sch E: 6 A: 4 2A Timpson HS E: 6 A: 6 2A West Sabine HS E: 12 A: 7 E: 165 A: 118 3A Arp HS E: 16 A: 15 3A Beckville JH/HS E: 21 A: 15 3A Bishop Gorman Catholic E: 5 A: 4 3A Central Heights HS E: 4 A: 2 3A Central HS E: 6 A: 3 3A Crockett HS E: 2 A: 1 3A Cumberland Academy HS E: 12 A: 9 3A Elkhart HS E: 21 A: 13 3A Frankston HS E: 5 A: 3 3A Garrison HS E: 9 A: 5 3A Troup HS E: 15 A: 10 3A West Rusk HS E: 20 A: 17 3A Westwood HS E: 26 A: 20 3A Winona HS E: 3 A: 1 E: 425 A: 321 4A Athens HS E: 28 A: 27 4A Brownsboro HS E: 51 A: 41 4A Bullard HS E: 43 A: 26 4A Carthage HS E: 31 A: 28 4A Center HS E: 15 A: 14 4A Chapel Hill HS E: 64 A: 44 4A Henderson HS E: 89 A: 78 4A Huntington HS E: 35 A: 27 4A Palestine HS E: 38 A: 15 4A Rusk HS E: 9 A: 6 4A Tatum HS E: 15 A: 9 4A Van HS E: 7 A: 6 Class PrivHome School E: 8 A: 6 Priv All Saints Episcopal School E: 4 A: 4 Priv Grace E: 4 A: 2 AREA N E: 2067 A: 1794 Region 2 ATSSB E: 394 A: 338 Class 2A E: 12 A: 10 2A Alvord HS E: 12 A: 10 E: 120 A: 90 3A Bowie HS E: 31 A: 24 3A Boyd HS E: 11 A: 6 3A Callisburg HS E: 10 A: 10 3A Intl Leadership of TX, Keller-Saginaw E: 14 A: 14 3A HS Nocona HS E: 5 A: 2 3A Paradise HS E: 4 A: 0 3A Pilot Point HS E: 37 A: 29 3A Ponder HS E: 8 A: 5 E: 262 A: 238 4A Argyle HS E: 72 A: 68 4A Aubrey HS E: 60 A: 53 4A Decatur HS E: 7 A: 7 4A Gainesville HS E: 17 A: 10 4A Krum HS E: 71 A: 68 4A Sanger HS E: 35 A: 32 Region 3 ATSSB E: 545 A: 496 Class 2A E: 9 A: 6 2A Boles HS E: 3 A: 3 2A Cayuga HS E: 4 A: 3 2A Cross Roads HS E: 2 A: 0 E: 196 A: 175 3A Commerce HS E: 24 A: 21 3A Edgewood HS 3A Eustace HS E: 6 A: 5 3A Grand Saline HS E: 5 A: 5 3A Kemp HS E: 21 A: 19 3A Lone Oak HS 3A Malakoff HS E: 8 A: 8 3A Palmer HS 3A Scurry-Rosser HS E: 40 A: 34 3A Sunnyvale HS E: 88 A: 79 E: 340 A: 315 4A Caddo Mills HS E: 23 A: 20 4A Canton HS E: 58 A: 57 4A Ford HS E: 19 A: 17 4A Kaufman HS E: 111 A: 103 4A Mabank HS E: 57 A: 52 4A Terrell HS E: 32 A: 30 4A Wills Point HS E: 40 A: 36 Region 7 ATSSB E: 446 A: 364 Class 1A E: 9 A: 8 1A Baird HS 1A Cross Plains HS 1A Harrold School E: 4 A: 3 1A Notre Dame Catholic School E: 3 A: 3 Class 2A E: 117 A: 78 2A Anson HS E: 16 A: 9 2A Archer City HS E: 3 A: 2 2A De Leon HS E: 10 A: 8 2A Electra HS E: 4 A: 4 2A Hamilton HS E: 18 A: 8 2A Hico HS 2A Munday Secondary 2A Olney HS E: 21 A: 14 2A Quanah HS E: 9 A: 4 2A Ranger HS E: 3 A: 3 2A Santo HS E: 4 A: 2 E = Entered A = Auditioned

21 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 17 2A Seymour HS E: 22 A: 20 2A Stamford HS E: 4 A: 1 E: 111 A: 96 3A Bangs HS 3A Breckenridge HS E: 7 A: 7 3A Cisco HS E: 7 A: 5 3A City View Junior/Senior HS E: 18 A: 16 3A Coleman HS E: 5 A: 5 3A Comanche HS E: 15 A: 11 3A Dublin HS E: 11 A: 9 3A Early HS 3A Eastland HS E: 18 A: 18 3A Henrietta HS E: 11 A: 9 3A Holliday HS E: 11 A: 8 3A Jacksboro HS E: 5 A: 5 E: 209 A: 182 4A Brownwood HS E: 20 A: 16 4A Burkburnett HS E: 23 A: 19 4A Graham HS E: 42 A: 37 4A Hirschi HS E: 11 A: 11 4A Iowa Park HS E: 16 A: 12 4A Mineral Wells HS E: 30 A: 25 4A Stephenville HS E: 61 A: 58 4A Vernon HS E: 6 A: 4 Region 20 ATSSB E: 99 A: 75 E: 13 A: 8 3A A+ Academy Secondary E: 13 A: 8 E: 86 A: 67 4A Ferris HS E: 61 A: 46 4A Heritage HS E: 25 A: 21 Region 24 ATSSB E: 36 A: 26 E: 31 A: 22 3A HS Prince of Peace Christian E: 15 A: 12 3A Legacy Christian Academy E: 16 A: 10 Class PrivHome School E: 5 A: 4 Priv Trinity Christian Academy E: 5 A: 4 Region 25 ATSSB E: 480 A: 435 Class 1A E: 7 A: 7 1A Dodd City School E: 4 A: 4 1A Tioga HS E: 3 A: 3 Class 2A E: 28 A: 19 2A Blue Ridge HS E: 5 A: 1 2A Collinsville HS E: 11 A: 7 2A Tom Bean HS E: 12 A: 11 E: 161 A: 145 3A Farmersville HS E: 14 A: 13 3A Greenhill School E: 15 A: 12 3A Gunter HS E: 14 A: 12 3A Howe HS E: 16 A: 15 3A Leonard HS E: 7 A: 7 3A Pottsboro HS E: 11 A: 10 3A S And S Cons HS E: 7 A: 6 3A Van Alstyne HS E: 52 A: 51 3A Whitesboro HS E: 14 A: 11 3A Whitewright HS E: 11 A: 8 E: 283 A: 263 4A Anna HS E: 63 A: 56 4A Bonham HS E: 8 A: 8 4A Celina HS E: 22 A: 20 4A Community HS E: 27 A: 23 4A Melissa HS E: 73 A: 70 4A Princeton HS E: 90 A: 86 Class PrivHome School Priv McKinney Christian Academy Region 31 ATSSB E: 67 A: 60 Class 1A E: 14 A: 13 1A Bethesda Christian School E: 14 A: 13 E: 4 A: 4 3A Fort Worth Christian E: 4 A: 4 E: 46 A: 40 4A Ranchview HS E: 46 A: 40 Class PrivHome School E: 3 A: 3 Priv Parish Episcopal School E: 3 A: 3 AREA S E: 2354 A: 1801 Region 11 ATSSB E: 457 A: 359 Class 1A E: 10 A: 6 1A D'Hanis School 1A Nueces Canyon JH/HS E: 7 A: 3 1A Rocksprings HS Class 2A E: 29 A: 15 2A Brackett HS E: 5 A: 3 2A Sabinal HS E: 15 A: 8 2A Stacey JR-SR HS E: 9 A: 4 E: 90 A: 67 3A Cotulla HS E: 10 A: 7 3A Dilley HS E: 19 A: 15 3A Jourdanton HS E: 30 A: 29 3A Natalia HS E: 31 A: 16 E: 328 A: 271 4A Carrizo Springs HS E: 55 A: 40 4A Crystal City HS E: 80 A: 77 4A Devine HS E: 31 A: 27 4A Hondo HS E: 43 A: 37 4A Lytle HS E: 15 A: 13 4A Pearsall HS E: 51 A: 41 4A Pleasanton HS E: 24 A: 17 E = Entered A = Auditioned

22 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 18 4A Poteet HS E: 15 A: 9 4A Somerset HS E: 14 A: 10 Region 12 ATSSB E: 430 A: 318 Class 1A E: 4 A: 1 1A Nordheim HS E: 4 A: 1 Class 2A E: 47 A: 32 2A Falls City HS E: 2 A: 1 2A Kenedy HS E: 33 A: 23 2A San Marcos Academy E: 12 A: 8 E: 212 A: 154 3A Blanco HS E: 23 A: 21 3A Cole MS/HS E: 2 A: 0 3A Cornerstone Christian Schools E: 15 A: 14 3A Karnes City HS E: 3 A: 3 3A Luling HS E: 41 A: 33 3A Marion HS E: 35 A: 32 3A Nixon-Smiley HS E: 13 A: 9 3A Poth HS E: 22 A: 14 3A Randolph HS E: 20 A: 14 3A Stockdale HS E: 6 A: 0 3A Yoakum HS E: 32 A: 14 E: 156 A: 121 4A Canyon Lake HS E: 51 A: 39 4A Cuero HS E: 9 A: 8 4A La Vernia HS E: 58 A: 42 4A Navarro HS E: 38 A: 32 Class PrivHome School E: 11 A: 10 Priv Saint Mary's Hall E: 11 A: 10 Region 13 ATSSB E: 548 A: 410 Class 2A E: 7 A: 5 2A Louise HS E: 7 A: 5 E: 177 A: 128 3A Boling HS E: 16 A: 12 3A Brazos HS E: 20 A: 16 3A Danbury HS E: 5 A: 5 3A East Bernard HS E: 16 A: 8 3A Edna HS E: 15 A: 10 3A Hitchcock HS E: 14 A: 12 3A Industrial HS E: 59 A: 41 3A Palacios HS E: 7 A: 7 3A Rice HS E: 12 A: 5 3A Van Vleck HS E: 13 A: 12 E: 364 A: 277 4A Bay City HS E: 20 A: 12 4A Brazosport HS E: 55 A: 38 4A Columbia HS E: 29 A: 26 4A El Campo HS E: 20 A: 8 4A Fulshear HS E: 58 A: 53 4A Needville HS E: 89 A: 72 4A Stafford HS E: 45 A: 36 4A Sweeny HS E: 45 A: 30 4A Wharton HS E: 3 A: 2 Region 14 ATSSB E: 670 A: 507 Class 2A E: 73 A: 42 2A Agua Dulce JH E: 9 A: 7 2A Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco JH E: 5 A: 4 2A Freer JH E: 7 A: 3 2A Port Aransas JH 2A Premont JH E: 12 A: 7 2A Refugio JH E: 18 A: 9 2A Three Rivers JH E: 6 A: 2 2A Woodsboro JH E: 14 A: 8 E: 250 A: 177 3A Banquete JH E: 19 A: 12 3A Bishop JH E: 19 A: 7 3A Falfurrias JH E: 18 A: 14 3A George West JH E: 10 A: 6 3A Goliad JH E: 22 A: 20 3A Hebbronville JH E: 12 A: 8 3A London JH E: 19 A: 15 3A Mathis JH E: 10 A: 5 3A Odem JH E: 30 A: 27 3A San Diego JH 3A Santa Gertrudis Academy JH E: 61 A: 36 3A Skidmore-Tynan JH E: 19 A: 17 3A Taft JH E: 10 A: 9 E: 347 A: 288 4A Aransas Pass JH E: 10 A: 8 4A Ingleside JH E: 17 A: 13 4A Jones JH E: 64 A: 43 4A King JH E: 62 A: 50 4A Orange Grove JH E: 29 A: 29 4A Robstown JH E: 46 A: 42 4A Rockport-Fulton JH E: 32 A: 26 4A Sinton JH E: 25 A: 24 4A West Oso JH E: 31 A: 24 4A Zapata JH E: 31 A: 29 Region 15 ATSSB E: 100 A: 92 E: 100 A: 92 4A Grulla HS E: 57 A: 54 4A Hidalgo HS E: 43 A: 38 Region 17 ATSSB 3A La Marque HS Region 28 ATSSB E: 148 A: 114 Class 2A E: 11 A: 6 2A La Villa HS E: 11 A: 6 E = Entered A = Auditioned

23 TMEA ENTRY SUMMARY AS OF 5/8/2018 GRAND TOTAL: PAGE 19 Class 2C E: 13 A: 10 2C IDEA COLLEGE PREPARATORY E: 13 A: 10 Class DONNA 3A E: 7 A: 6 3A Lyford HS E: 7 A: 6 E: 117 A: 92 4A La Feria HS E: 22 A: 14 4A Port Isabel HS E: 29 A: 28 4A Progreso HS E: 17 A: 10 4A Raymondville HS E: 15 A: 10 4A Rio Hondo HS E: 34 A: 30 AREA W E: 1404 A: 1106 Region 1 ATSSB E: 462 A: 360 Class 1A E: 12 A: 5 1A Booker JH/HS E: 1 A: 0 1A Happy HS E: 2 A: 1 1A Miami HS E: 2 A: 1 1A Nazareth HS 1A White Deer HS E: 6 A: 2 Class 2A E: 137 A: 107 2A Boys Ranch HS E: 6 A: 1 2A Clarendon HS E: 2 A: 1 2A Claude HS E: 3 A: 0 2A Gruver HS E: 5 A: 4 2A Memphis HS E: 9 A: 9 2A Panhandle HS E: 16 A: 8 2A Sanford-Fritch HS E: 15 A: 15 2A Stratford HS E: 32 A: 29 2A Sunray HS E: 7 A: 5 2A Vega HS E: 6 A: 5 2A Wellington HS E: 9 A: 6 2A West Texas HS E: 14 A: 13 2A Wheeler HS E: 13 A: 11 E: 181 A: 142 3A Canadian HS E: 37 A: 23 3A Childress HS E: 16 A: 15 3A Dimmitt HS E: 8 A: 6 3A Friona HS E: 41 A: 32 3A Highland Park HS E: 9 A: 6 3A River Road HS 3A Spearman HS E: 31 A: 28 3A Tulia HS E: 37 A: 30 E: 130 A: 104 4A Borger HS E: 7 A: 4 4A Bushland HS E: 57 A: 43 4A Dalhart HS E: 19 A: 16 4A Pampa HS E: 36 A: 32 4A Perryton HS E: 11 A: 9 Class PrivHome School Priv Ascension Academy Region 6 ATSSB E: 561 A: 441 Class 1A E: 17 A: 16 1A Bronte HS E: 2 A: 1 1A Eden HS E: 8 A: 8 1A Rotan HS E: 5 A: 5 1A Water Valley HS Class 2A E: 53 A: 32 2A Christoval HS E: 7 A: 5 2A Eldorado HS E: 7 A: 0 2A Forsan HS E: 13 A: 8 2A Hawley HS E: 11 A: 6 2A Iraan HS E: 2 A: 1 2A Irion HS 2A McCamey HS E: 4 A: 3 2A Ozona HS E: 7 A: 7 Class 2C E: 3 A: 2 2C Brooks MS E: 3 A: 2 E: 204 A: 155 3A Alpine HS E: 21 A: 21 3A Ballinger HS E: 3 A: 3 3A Clyde HS E: 14 A: 9 3A Coahoma HS E: 9 A: 5 3A Colorado HS E: 9 A: 7 3A Crane HS E: 53 A: 49 3A Grape Creek HS E: 7 A: 4 3A Jim Ned HS E: 16 A: 11 3A Merkel HS E: 20 A: 11 3A Presidio HS E: 13 A: 8 3A Reagan County HS E: 5 A: 4 3A Sonora HS E: 22 A: 16 3A Stanton HS E: 3 A: 3 3A Texas Leadership Charter Academy 3A Wall HS E: 7 A: 2 E: 275 A: 227 4A Andrews HS E: 15 A: 9 4A Big Spring HS E: 72 A: 65 4A Fort Stockton HS E: 30 A: 22 4A Greenwood HS E: 58 A: 51 4A Midland Christian School E: 25 A: 22 4A Monahans HS E: 4 A: 3 4A Pecos HS E: 11 A: 8 4A Snyder HS E: 6 A: 5 4A Sweetwater HS E: 3 A: 1 4A Wylie HS E: 51 A: 41 Class PrivHome School E: 9 A: 9 Priv Trinity Midland E: 9 A: 9 Region 16 ATSSB E: 261 A: 197 Class 1A E: 11 A: 11 E = Entered A = Auditioned

Doraemon – Il film: Nobita e la nascita del Giappone (2017) 10 | MEXICO SET LOT 7 BANKNOTES CIRCULATED 1970'S 1980'S 1 5 10 20 50 100 1000 pesos$9.77 5d left | Tajnosti a lži